Schedule

2024 Red River Track and Field Schedule

This schedule is TENTATIVE and subject to change. Meets will be added and deleted due to weather and/or other circumstances. 

INDOOR

Day Date Meet Location Limit Time
Sat Mar 16 Cobber Indoor/

Fighting Hawk Classic

Concordia College/

UND

Unlimited 
Fri Mar 22 NDSU State Indoor NDSU 4/event
Sat March 23 Great North Regional Open UND TBD
Thu Mar 28 Snowbird Invite NDSU TBA
Sat Apr 6 EDC Indoor/EDC JV UND TBA
TBD TBD Delmore Decathlon RRHS TBD

OUTDOOR

Day Date Meet Location Limit Time
Sat Apr 13 Dual vs. GFC Cushman Field Unlimited
Fri April 19 Eagle Relays Fargo Davies HS 3/event plus select JV
Sat April 20 Bison Elite NDSU TBA
Tues April 23 Potential Meet TBA
Fri April 26 Shanley Invite Fargo  5/event
Sat Apr 27 Possible JV Meet
Fri-Sat May 3-4 Howard Wood Dakota Relays Sioux Falls, SD Select Qualifiers
Fri  May 3 Packer Relays West Fargo HS 5/event
Mon May 6 Fargo Rotary Fargo South HS 5/event
Fri May 10 Orvik True Team South TBA
Sat May 11 EDC Boys JV TBD JV
Mon May 13 Bob Zimney Last Chance Cushman Field Unlimited  
Fri May 17 East Region Fargo South TBA
Thu- Sat May 23-25 State Meet Bismarck Com. Bowl Qualifiers

 

2023 Red River Track and Field Schedule

This schedule is TENTATIVE and subject to change. Meets will be added and deleted due to weather and/or other circumstances. 

INDOOR

Day Date Meet Location Limit Time
Sat Mar 18 Cobber Indoor Concordia College Unlimited  10:00 AM
Fri Mar 24 NDSU State Indoor NDSU 4/field event

6/track event

4:00 PM
Sat March 25 Great North Regional Open UND TBD 11:00 AM
Fri Mar 31 Concordia Indoor – No Longer Attending Concordia College TBA 4:30 PM
Fri Mar 31 Bison Snowbird NDSU TBA 11:00 AM
Tue Apr 4 EDC JV Indoor UND Unlimited  4:00 PM
Thu Apr 6 EDC Indoor UND TBA 4:00 PM
Tue-Wed Apr 11-12 Delmore Decathlon RRHS TBD TBD

OUTDOOR

Day Date Meet Location Limit Time
Sat Apr 15 Dual vs. GFC Cushman Field Unlimited
Fri April 21 Eagle Relays Fargo Davies HS 3/event plus select JV 2:30 PM
Sat April 22 Fargo Elite Meet NDSU TBA TBA
Fri April 28 Shanley Invite Fargo  5/event 2:00
Sat Apr 29 Possible JV Meet
Fri-Sat May 5-6 Howard Wood Dakota Relays Sioux Falls, SD Select Qualifiers N/A
Fri  May 5 Packer Relays West Fargo HS 5/event 2:00 PM
Mon May 8 Fargo Rotary Fargo South HS 5/event 1:00 PM
Fri May 12 EDC True Team Fargo South HS TBA 2:00 PM
Sat May 13 EDC Boys JV Fargo South HS JV 11:00 AM
Mon May 15 Bob Zimney Last Chance Cushman Field Unlimited   2:00 PM
Fri May 19 East Region Fargo South TBA 3:00 PM
Thu- Sat May 25-27 State Meet Bismarck Com. Bowl Qualifiers