Class Records

FRESHMEN
100m Tyler Gefroh 11.36 2007
200m Robbie Eelkema 23.38 1982
400m Kirk Demaris 51.64 1981
800m Seth Dallman 2:03.66 2004
1600m Nick Rogers 4:38.48 2000
3200m Justin Lawrence 10:11.94 1996
110m H.H. Kirk Scramstad 15.73 2000
300m I.H. Kirk Scramstad 41.86 2000
Shot Put Mark Murdock 52’11.25 1989
Discus Mark Murdock 171’10 1989
Javelin John Hoplin 173’4 2010
High Jump Craig Larson 6’2 1985
Long Jump Carlos Martin 20’11.5 2016
Triple Jump George Nyanforh 45’8 2018
Pole Vault Paul Helgeson 12’6 1982

 

SOPHOMORES
100m Joe Turner 11.14* 1968
200m Ben Prout 23.04 2008
400m Matt Loehr 51.42 2008
800m Bob Newark 1:57.94* 1975
1600m Bob Newark 4:28.64* 1975
3200m Jeremy Waller 9:45.90 1984
110m H.H. Kirk Scramstad 14.84 2001
300m I.H. Kirk Scramstad 40.13 2001
Shot Put Mark Murdock 53’7 1990
Discus Dave Kurtz 174’1 1995
Javelin Paul Hoplin 184’0 2005
High Jump Craig Larson 6’6 1986
Long Jump Carlos Martin 21’7 2017
Triple Jump Carlos Martin 45’4 2017
Pole Vault Paul Helgeson 14’0 1983

 

JUNIORS
100m Tyler Gefroh 11.10 2009
200m Ryan Todhunter 22.62 2008
400m Brad Lies 49.47 1992
800m Jeff Zimney 1:57.23 1998
1600m Claude Smith 4:21.54* 1975
3200m Claude Smith 9:36.84* 1975
110m H.H. Ryan Todhunter 14.16 2008
300m I.H. Ryan Todhunter 38.71 2008
Shot Put Dave Kurtz 60’0 1996
Discus Bryan Bjerk 198’1 2012
Javelin John Hoplin 197’3 2012
High Jump Scott Schiller 6’8 1982
Long Jump Dayton Marek 21′ 4.5 2011
Triple Jump Devon Pope 45’9.5 2016
Pole Vault Cole Kringstad 13’9 2013

 

SENIORS
100m Trace Johnson 10.94 1992
200m Trace Johnson 22.24 1992
400m Brad Lies 49.15 1993
800m Matt Gerszewski 1:55.51 2002
1600m Claude Smith 4:17.04 1976
3200m Jeremy Waller 9:28.01 1986
110m H.H. Ryan Todhunter 14.10 2009
300m I.H. Ryan Todhunter 37.65 2009
Shot Put Mark Murdock 61’9.5 1992
Discus Bryan Bjerk 196’1 2013
Javelin Paul Hoplin 206’6 2007
High Jump Scott Schiller 7’0 1983
Long Jump Elby Pope 23’1.75 2010
Triple Jump Mike Backes 47’7.75 1998
Pole Vault Mike Compton 14’2 1974