XC History

 

Boys State Team Titles
1975
1973
Boys Conference Team Titles
2018
2017
2015
1983
1976
1975
1973
1972
Boys Middle School EDC Team Titles
2018
2017

Red River All-State Runners (Top 20 Finish at State Meet)

All-State Boys All-State Girls State Champions
Jake Arason-2018 Hannah Dennis-2006, 2005 Bob Newark-1975
Ben Hutchison-2016, 2015 Nora Narloch-2004, 2003, 2002
Ty Boucher-2015, 2014 Brie Anderson-1997, 1996
Matt Tingum-2012 Jessie Lichter-2001, 2000, 1999, 1998
Adam Leach-2012
Francis Mendee-2010, 2009
Jake Buhler-2004, 2003
Jared Grove-2003
Adam Davidson-2000, 1999
Jerry Ryan-1999
Jared Erickson-1999, 1998
Eric Hjelden-1999, 1998
Aaron Berndt-1997
Chris Zimmer-1994
Chris Larson-1991
Mike Madsen-1990
Troy Erickson-1989
Todd Szczepanski-1987, 1986
Jeremy Waller-1985, 1984, 1983
Andy Lawrence-1983
Tom Smith-1983, 1982
Bill Mitchell-1983
Dale Shores-1981, 1980
Dave Miller-1979
Dennis Koopman-1979
Brian Pearson-1977, 1976
Bob Newark-1976, 1975, 1974, 1973
Claude Smith-1975, 1974, 1973
Jim Miller-1975
Jon Johnson-1975, 1974
Jerry Ryan-1973

Red River All-Conference Runners (Top 20 at Conference Meet)

*Missing Boys EDC Results: 1984, 1981, 1978, 1975-1968

*Missing Girls EDC Results: 1984, 1981

All-Conference Boys All-Conference Girls Conference Champions
Matt Rongitsch-2018 Emily Nelson-2018 Francis Mendee-2010
Hunter McHenry-2018 Campbell Dorsey-2016 Nora Narloch-2004, 2003
Ryan Prusak-2018 Peytun Campbell-2015, 2014 Todd Szczepanski-1987, 1986
Zach Simon-2018 Ashley Conneran-2013 Brian Pearson-1977
Jake Arason-2018, 2017 Jocelyn Fetsch-2007
Thomas Hugo-2018, 2016 Erin McLeod-2007, 2008
Tim Dunham-2017, 2016 Hannah Dennis-2007, 2006, 2005
Cole Stenseth-2017, 2016 Nora Narloch-2004, 2003, 2002, 2000
Dalton Byrne-2017, 2015 Elissa Schue-2003, 2002, 2001
Ben Hutchison-2016, 2015, 2014 Madison Heiden-2001
Ty Boucher-2015, 2013 Nikki Chu-1999
Zach Relling-2014 Jessie Lichter-2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996
Vlod Collins-2014, 2013 Jessica Schill-1999, 1998
Brandon Klave-2013 Brie Anderson-1997, 1996
Matt Tingum-2012, 2011 Jackie Hjelden-1994
Adam Leach-2012, 2011, 2010 Amy Anconetani-1994
Craig Knutson-2012 Shelly Moore-1987
Francis Mendee-2010, 2009, 2008 Tricia Budge-1987, 1986, 1985
Habimana Francois-2010, 2009 Karla Herlihy-1986, 1985
Tanner Piper-2010 Incomplete Team-1991, 1988
Alex Bakken-2009, 2008 No RR Team-92, 90, 89, 82, 80, 79
Jake Moen-2007
Jared Grove-2005, 2003
Jake Buhler-2004, 2003
Jeremy Jones-2004
Nick Rogers-2002, 2001
Adam Davidson-2000, 1998
Tyler LaDouceur-2000
Matt Gerszewski-2000
Jerry Ryan-1999, 1998
Jared Erickson-1999, 1998
Eric Hjelden-1999, 1998, 1997
Chris Zimmer-1994, 1993
Chris Larson-1991, 1990
Sam Black-1991
Tim Eickman-1991
Mike Madsen-1990, 1989, 1988
Troy Erickson-1989, 1988
Kory Zimney-1987
Bob O’Halloran-1987, 1986
Todd Szczepanski-1987, 1986, 1985
Mike Blank-1985
Rob Jerstad-1985, 1983
David Hastings-1985
Jeremy Waller-1985, 1983
Andy Lawrence-1983, 1982
Bill Mitchell-1983, 1982
Tom Smith-1983, 1982, 1980
Keith Hamilton-1983
Dale Shores-1980, 1979
Greg Lambeth-1980
Dean Koopman-1979
Dave Miller-1979
Mike Rubin-1979
Brian Pearson-1977, 1976
Bob Newark-1976
Marty Scofield-1976