XC History

Boys Team Titles

State Team Titles
1975
1973
Conference Team Titles
2018
2017
2015
1983
1976
1975
1973
1972
Middle School EDC Team Titles
2019
2018
2017


Red River All-State Runners (Top 20 Finish at State Meet)

All-State Boys All-State Girls State Champions
Matt Rongitsch-2019 Hannah Dennis-2006, 2005 Bob Newark-1975
Hunter McHenry-2019 Nora Narloch-2004, 2003, 2002
Jake Arason-2018 Brie Anderson-1997, 1996
Ben Hutchison-2016, 2015 Jessie Lichter-2001, 2000, 1999, 1998
Ty Boucher-2015, 2014
Matt Tingum-2012
Adam Leach-2012
Francis Mendee-2010, 2009
Jake Buhler-2004, 2003
Jared Grove-2003
Adam Davidson-2000, 1999
Jerry Ryan-1999
Jared Erickson-1999, 1998
Eric Hjelden-1999, 1998
Aaron Berndt-1997
Chris Zimmer-1994
Chris Larson-1991
Mike Madsen-1990
Troy Erickson-1989
Todd Szczepanski-1987, 1986
Jeremy Waller-1985, 1984, 1983
Andy Lawrence-1983
Tom Smith-1983, 1982
Bill Mitchell-1983
Dale Shores-1981, 1980
Dave Miller-1979
Dennis Koopman-1979
Brian Pearson-1977, 1976
Bob Newark-1976, 1975, 1974, 1973
Claude Smith-1975, 1974, 1973
Jim Miller-1975
Jon Johnson-1975, 1974
Jerry Ryan-1973

Red River All-Conference Runners (Top 20 at Conference Meet)

*Missing Boys EDC Results: 1984, 1981, 1978, 1975-1968

*Missing Girls EDC Results: 1984, 1981

All-Conference Boys All-Conference Girls Conference Champions
Broden Diederich-2019 Emily Nelson-2018 Francis Mendee-2010
Matt Rongitsch-2019, 2018 Campbell Dorsey-2016 Nora Narloch-2004, 2003
Hunter McHenry-2019, 2018 Peytun Campbell-2015, 2014 Todd Szczepanski-1987, 1986
Ryan Prusak-2018 Ashley Conneran-2013 Brian Pearson-1977
Zach Simon-2018 Jocelyn Fetsch-2007
Middle School
Conference Champions
Jake Arason-2018, 2017 Erin McLeod-2007, 2008
Thomas Hugo-2018, 2016 Hannah Dennis-2007, 2006, 2005 Carter Rydland-2019
Tim Dunham-2017, 2016 Nora Narloch-2004, 2003, 2002, 2000 Matt Rongitsch-2017
Cole Stenseth-2017, 2016 Elissa Schue-2003, 2002, 2001
Dalton Byrne-2017, 2015 Madison Heiden-2001
Ben Hutchison-2016, 2015, 2014 Nikki Chu-1999
Ty Boucher-2015, 2013 Jessie Lichter-2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996
Zach Relling-2014 Jessica Schill-1999, 1998
Vlod Collins-2014, 2013 Brie Anderson-1997, 1996
Brandon Klave-2013 Jackie Hjelden-1994
Matt Tingum-2012, 2011 Amy Anconetani-1994
Adam Leach-2012, 2011, 2010 Shelly Moore-1987
Craig Knutson-2012 Tricia Budge-1987, 1986, 1985
Francis Mendee-2010, 2009, 2008 Karla Herlihy-1986, 1985
Habimana Francois-2010, 2009
Tanner Piper-2010
Alex Bakken-2009, 2008
Jake Moen-2007
Jared Grove-2005, 2003
Jake Buhler-2004, 2003
Jeremy Jones-2004
Nick Rogers-2002, 2001
Adam Davidson-2000, 1998
Tyler LaDouceur-2000
Matt Gerszewski-2000
Jerry Ryan-1999, 1998
Jared Erickson-1999, 1998
Eric Hjelden-1999, 1998, 1997
Chris Zimmer-1994, 1993
Chris Larson-1991, 1990
Sam Black-1991
Tim Eickman-1991
Mike Madsen-1990, 1989, 1988
Troy Erickson-1989, 1988
Kory Zimney-1987
Bob O’Halloran-1987, 1986
Todd Szczepanski-1987, 1986, 1985
Mike Blank-1985
Rob Jerstad-1985, 1983
David Hastings-1985
Jeremy Waller-1985, 1983
Andy Lawrence-1983, 1982
Bill Mitchell-1983, 1982
Tom Smith-1983, 1982, 1980
Keith Hamilton-1983
Dale Shores-1980, 1979
Greg Lambeth-1980
Dean Koopman-1979
Dave Miller-1979
Mike Rubin-1979
Brian Pearson-1977, 1976
Bob Newark-1976
Marty Scofield-1976