Schedule

2019 Red River Track and Field Schedule

INDOOR

Day Date Meet Location Limit Time
Sat March 16 Cobber Indoor Concordia College Unlimited 10:00 AM
Fri March 22 NDSU State Indoor NDSU 4/event TBA
Tues Mar 26 Bemidji Lions Bemidji State U. TBD 11:00 AM
Fri Mar 29 EDC Indoor UND 5/event TBD
Sat Mar 30 EDC JV Indoor UND Unlimited TBD
Sat April 6 Class B/JV Indoor UND TBD TBD

 

OUTDOOR

Day Date Meet Location Limit Time
Fri April 12 Dual vs. GFC Cushman Field Unlimited 3:00
Tues April 16 GF Sertoma Cushman Field Unlimited 2:00
Thur April 18 Eagle Relays Fargo Davies HS 3/event plus select JV 2:30 PM
Thur April 25 Shanley Invitational Concordia College 5/event 1:00 PM
Fri May 3 Packer Relays West Fargo HS 5/event 2:00 PM
Fri-Sat May 3-4 Howard Wood Dakota Relays Sioux Falls, SD Select Qualifiers TBD
Mon May 6 Fargo Rotary Fargo South HS 5/event 1:00 PM
Fri May 10 Fargo Classic Fargo South HS 5/event 4:00 PM
Sat May 11 EDC Boys JV TBD JV-TBD TBD
Mon May 13 Bob Zimney Last Chance Cushman Field Unlimited   3:00 PM
Fri May 17 East Region Fargo South HS 5/event TBD
Fri-Sat May 24-25 State Meet Bismarck Com. Bowl Qualifiers 10:00 AM

2018 Red River Track and Field Schedule

INDOOR

*(click on each meet for info, schedule, entries, etc.)

Day Date Meet Location Limit Time Departure
Sat March 17 Cobber Indoor Concordia College Unlimited 10:00 AM 7:30 AM
Fri March 23 NDSU State Indoor NDSU 4/event TBA TBA
Sat March 24 EDC JV Indoor NDSU TBD 8:00 AM 6:00 AM
Tues Mar 27 Lions Club Inv. Bemidji State U. TBD 11:00 AM 7:45 AM
Wed-Thur Mar 28-29 Delmore Decathlon RRHS All TBD
Fri Apr 6 EDC Indoor NDSU 7/event 4:00 PM 1:30 PM
Thur Apr 12 Grand Forks Sertoma UND 5/event 1:00 PM
Sat Apr 14 Dual vs. GFC UND Unlimited 6:00 PM

OUTDOOR

Day Date Meet Location Limit Time Departure
Fri April 20 Eagle Relays Fargo Davies HS 3/event 3:00 PM 12:00 PM
Sat April 21 May-Port CG Invite (JV)-CANCELED May-Port CG HS JV-TBD 10:00 AM 8:15 AM
Thur April 26 Shanley Invitational Concordia College 5/event 1:00 PM 10:30 AM
Sat April 28 Hillsboro Invite (JV) Hillsboro HS JV-TBD TBD TBD
Tues May 1 Larimore Invitational (JV) Larimore HS JV-TBD 2:30 PM 12:45 PM
Fri May 4 Packer Relays West Fargo HS 5/event 2:00 PM 11:30 PM
Fri-Sat May 4-5 Howard Wood Dakota Relays Sioux Falls, SD Select Qualifiers TBD TBD
Mon May 7 Fargo Rotary Fargo South HS 5/event 1:00 PM 10:30 AM
Fri May 11 Minot Classic Minot HS 5/event 4:00 PM 10:00 AM
Sat May 12 EDC Boys JV Cushman Field JV-TBD 11:00 AM
Mon May 14 Bob Zimney Last Chance Cushman Field Unlimited   3:00 PM 2:00 PM
Fri May 18 East Region Fargo South HS 5/event TBD TBD
Fri-Sat May 25-26 State Meet Bismarck Com. Bowl Qualifiers 10:00 AM TBD